Anim8or Community

Please login or register.

Login with username, password and session length
Advanced search  

News:

An update to Anim8or, v1.00b, is available with a few bug fixes. Get your copy HERE. See the "ReadMe" file for details.

Author Topic: terranimator booleans  (Read 2388 times)

captaindrewi

  • Sr. Member
  • ****
  • Posts: 450
  • errm...errr?
    • View Profile
terranimator booleans
« on: June 01, 2008, 03:28:00 pm »

i can't see the work area on vista machine, tried the compatability switches .....no change
the work area is all white and the colour configuration tool doesnt change it.
older version of tarranimator works fine but i want the boolean element.
any thoughts ? ???
Logged
!

mcheccyb

  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Posts: 173
    • View Profile
Re: terranimator booleans
« Reply #1 on: June 01, 2008, 03:37:21 pm »

happens to me.

usually closing all of the other programs help.

if it doesn't work restart the computer and run it with no other programs open.
Logged

captaindrewi

  • Sr. Member
  • ****
  • Posts: 450
  • errm...errr?
    • View Profile
Re: terranimator booleans
« Reply #2 on: September 08, 2008, 12:52:41 pm »

a big thanks for your reply....sadly it is too unstable even if i do as you suggest.

Logged
!

mcheccyb

  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Posts: 173
    • View Profile
Re: terranimator booleans
« Reply #3 on: September 08, 2008, 03:58:33 pm »

have you tried playing with the compatibility mode?
Logged