Anim8or Community

Please login or register.

Login with username, password and session length
Advanced search  

News:

An update to Anim8or, v1.00b, is available with a few bug fixes. Get your copy HERE. See the "ReadMe" file for details.

Author Topic: sequence mode?  (Read 1963 times)

leon809

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 4
    • View Profile
sequence mode?
« on: January 18, 2010, 04:08:31 pm »

I have a laptop and i dont  have a middle button on my touchpad do i have to use it to make a sequence? ???
« Last Edit: January 18, 2010, 04:10:21 pm by leon809 »
Logged

siragin

  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Posts: 196
    • View Profile
    • Shatalu Productions
Re: sequence mode?
« Reply #1 on: January 18, 2010, 04:28:26 pm »

if you don't have a middle button on your laptop I think you can just push alt left mouse button instead of the middle button. But to me this could be a headace. You could buy a usb mouse for your laptop like I did for about $10 dollars. It's much easier.
Logged

mak

  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Posts: 158
    • View Profile
Re: sequence mode?
« Reply #2 on: January 18, 2010, 07:06:05 pm »

its right mouse button + alt
Logged
realisim is for reality

TheRetroZombie

  • Sr. Member
  • ****
  • Posts: 280
  • I do crap animations.
    • View Profile
    • Youtube Channel
Re: sequence mode?
« Reply #3 on: January 18, 2010, 07:31:40 pm »

or you should go buy a mouse. It will be alot easier than a pad.
Logged
X

Alpha2

  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Posts: 98
    • View Profile
Re: sequence mode?
« Reply #4 on: January 22, 2010, 11:29:54 pm »

I use a wacom with my laptop, handy tool for anyone doing graphics.
Logged