Anim8or Community

General Category => General Anim8or Forum => Topic started by: General Clivis on November 22, 2008, 03:27:23 pm

Title: a little question.
Post by: General Clivis on November 22, 2008, 03:27:23 pm
Hi,
I was wondering, is it possible to put a anim8or figure in autocad?
Title: Re: a little question.
Post by: falloffalot on November 23, 2008, 10:37:22 am
Not tried it myself but you can import a model from Anim8or to Maya & 3Ds Max as .3ds
I think Auto Cad does support .3ds so you should be able to...I think
Try it and let us know how you get on.
Cheers
Title: Re: a little question.
Post by: General Clivis on November 23, 2008, 12:29:24 pm
ok
thanks i will try it