Anim8or Community

General Category => General Anim8or Forum => Topic started by: captaindrewi on May 03, 2016, 09:53:40 am

Title: @steve-bones..size
Post by: captaindrewi on May 03, 2016, 09:53:40 am
@ Steve - You know when you are adding bones it would be good if when you want a thinner bone and you change the diameter in the dialogue box it remains at that size for the addition of subsequent bones until you change it back.
Sorry if this has been suggested before.
woul'd have put this in the suggestions for anim8or future section but cant find it or we aren't allowed to make new threads in that area at the moment.
Title: Re: @steve-bones..size
Post by: Steve on May 04, 2016, 12:50:24 am
You can set the default bone size in the Options->NewJointLimits dialog in the Figure editor.
Title: Re: @steve-bones..size
Post by: captaindrewi on May 04, 2016, 04:53:12 pm
 doh!!.....cheers very much for the informative reply. ::)