Anim8or Community

Please login or register.

Login with username, password and session length
Advanced search  

News:

An update to Anim8or, v1.00b, is available with a few bug fixes. Get your copy HERE. See the "ReadMe" file for details.

Author Topic: Camera Shake?  (Read 1822 times)

Janro

  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Posts: 160
    • View Profile
Camera Shake?
« on: September 01, 2010, 03:46:28 am »

Has there been any program or script been developed to apply camera shake for Anim8or? Not necessarily realistic handicam shake, I'm just looking for simple camera movements to keep it from moving in a linear or static fashion. I can manually do it but I am hoping that there is a more efficient/faster way to do it.  ;D
« Last Edit: September 01, 2010, 03:51:07 am by Janro »
Logged

kreator

  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 1114
  • Anim8or, Blender, & Carrara. A Great Combination!
    • View Profile
    • Anim8orWorld
Re: Camera Shake?
« Reply #1 on: September 01, 2010, 06:49:11 am »

Use terranim8or which has that facility I think its the 6.0 version

http://www.biederman.net/leslie/terranim8or/terranim8or.htm
« Last Edit: September 01, 2010, 09:21:32 am by kreator »
Logged
O

neirao

  • Sr. Member
  • ****
  • Posts: 570
  • Neirao
    • View Profile
Re: Camera Shake?
« Reply #2 on: September 01, 2010, 01:45:34 pm »

Yes! janro like Kreator say,
use Terranim8or use plugin "CAMERAQUAKE"
 :)
Logged

Janro

  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Posts: 160
    • View Profile
Re: Camera Shake?
« Reply #3 on: September 02, 2010, 12:01:00 am »

Oh thank you very much. I didn't realize it was in Terranim8or. :D
Logged

rellik420

  • Sr. Member
  • ****
  • Posts: 652
    • View Profile
    • youtube channel
Re: Camera Shake?
« Reply #4 on: September 02, 2010, 07:34:55 am »

once u figure it out can u show it in the wip section?
Logged
h